CURRENT EXHIBITION

THE GALLERY APART
GEA CASOLARO
Molto visibile troppo invisibile
30.09.2019
- 20.12.2019


Artissima
Babi Badalov, Bertille Bak, Chto Delat, Oliver Ressler

main section
31.10.2019 - 03.11.2019

NEWS

BABI BADALOV
Aujourd’hui nous inventerons les Nations
group show
05.10.2019 – 25.10.2019
Kmytiv Museum of Soviet Art, Kmytiv (UKR)
https://www.facebook.com/events/2344205632294415/

Het is of de stenen spreken (silence is a commons)
solo show
14.09.2019 – 03.11.2019
Casco Art Institut, Utrecht (NL)
https://casco.art/en/program/hetisofdestenenspreken

Un depart, un exil? Une odyssée
solo show
06.04.2019 – 20.10.2019
Le Cyclop, Paris (F)
https://lecyclop.com/Programmation-program
BERTILLE BAK

Fondation François Pinault – Résidence d’artistes Lens
03.09.2019 – 30.06.2020
artist in residence
Lens (F)

Un départ, un exil, une odyssée
solo show
22.06.2019 – 20.10.2019
Le Cyclop, Milly-La-Forêt, Paris (F)
https://lecyclop.com/Programmation-program

Mario Merz Prize 3Ed. – I finalisti | The finalists
group show, curated by Claudia Gioia, Samuel Gross and Beatrice Merz
03.06.2019 – 06.10.2019
Fondazione Merz, Torino (I)
http://fondazionemerz.org/mostre-esposizioni/mario-merz-prize-3ed-i-finalisti/

Résister - 22ème Biennale d’art contemporain Vern Volume
La revanche des milieux

07.09.2019 – 12.10.2019
Centre culturel Le Volume and Centre Ville de Vern-sur-Seiche (F)
http://agenda-pointcontemporain.com/22eme-biennale-dart-contemporain-vern-volume/

L’esprit vagabond
group show
13.09.2019 – 12.10.2019
L’espace culturel Le Grand Turc, La Ferté Macé (F)
https://www.flerstourisme.fr/sortir/exposition-lesprit-vagabond/

dé.payser
group show
11.09.2019 – 17.10.2019
Le Mikado/L’Arteppes – espace d’art contemporain, Annecy (F)
https://lemikado.org/culture/larteppes-espace-dart-contemporain/expositions/

SOME OF US – An overview on the French Art Scene
group show, curated by J. Cotinet-Alphaize and M. Derien
01.06.2019 – 13.10.2019
Kunstwerk Carlshütte, Büdelsdorf (DE)
https://www.kunstwerk-carlshuette.de/en/

ENFERMEMENT
group show, curated by H. Bacquet, D. Watteau, S. Gonzalez
11.04.2019 – 07.10.2019
Musée d’art et d’histoire Paul Eluard, Saint-Denis (F)
http://musee-saint-denis.com/event/enfermement/

Une monde, un seul, pour demeure.

Sociétés et figures humaines à travers les collections des FRAC de Nouvelle Aquitaine
group show, imagined by E. Lunghi
13.07.2019 – 01.12.2019
Château de Biron (F)
https://www.chateau-biron.fr/fr/evenements/exposition-un-monde-un-seul-pour-demeure

Il est une fois dans l’Ouest
group show
29.06.2019 – 09.11.2019
FRAC Nouvelle-Aquitaine MÉCA, Bordeaux (F)
https://fracnouvelleaquitaine-meca.fr/evenement/il-est-une-fois-dans-louest/
GEA CASOLARO
Gea Casolaro. La poesia dell’impegno
solo show, video screening as a part of the project ARTAPES, powered by In Between Art Film
09-13.10.2019
talk with Bartolomeo Pietromarchi (Director of MAXXI arte), Alessandra Mammì (art historian and journalist) and the artist
09.10.2019
MAXXI – Museo nazionale delle arti del XXI secolo – Video Gallery, Rome (I)
https://www.maxxi.art/events/gea-casolaro/

Zonarte_da zero a 10!
Zonarte Live@PAV
4-5-6.10.2019
PAV – Parco Arte Vivente, Torino (I)
http://www.zonarte.it/zonarte_livepav/

RESILIENZA RESISTENZA
group show curated by G. Bindi e P. Gilardi
20.06.2019 – 20.10.2019
PAV – Parco Arte Vivente, Torino (I)
http://parcoartevivente.it/mostre/mostre-future/

Under Construction #1. Collezione permanente
group show
opening 20.10.2019
MuSpAC – Museo sperimentale di arte Contemporanea, L’Aquila (I)
https://www.virtuquotidiane.it/cultura/under-construction-tradizione-e-innovazione-dialogano-al-muspac-dellaquila.html
CHTO DELAT
Hello, My Name Is Capitalism
group show, organized by D. Bussel
05.10.2019 – 09.11.2019
Peak, London (UK)
http://www.peak-art.org/posts/hello-my-name-is-capitalism/

After the canal there was only “our” world
group show curated by Raluca Voinea
19.09.2019 – 10.11.2019
City Art Gallery of Ljubljana
https://mgml.si/en/city-art-gallery/exhibitions/404/after-the-canal-there-was-only-our-world/?fbclid=IwAR2dUS6gAi-IqRnA7iqlFSHXRHnvzbygoJ2Yb7EG9ki7IOFa2diwLP8b3hQ
CORINNA GOSMARO
Format à l’italienne 10
group show
12.09.2019 – 27.10.2019
Espace Le Carré, Lille (F)
https://www.lille.fr/Nos-equipements/Espace-Le-Carre

LOft4
group show, curated by C. Biasini Selvaggi
opening 25.10.2019
Lost and found studio - Arimondi 3 Required, Rome (I)
http://www.lostandfoundstudio.it/
ROWENA HARRIS
Grandi collezioni | 01Collezione Valentini
group show
05.10.201 – 12.01.2020
Galleria d’arte contemporanea Osvaldo Licini, Ascoli Piceno
http://www.ascolimusei.it/_galleriaarteolicini/
MEITAL KATZ-MINERBO
The Unreachable Green
curated by M. Scaringella as part of
14th Curitiba International Biennial of Contemporary Art
curated by A. Montejo Navas and T. de Arruda
21.09.2019 – 23.02.2020
Museo Oscar Niemeyer, Curitiba (BR)
http://bienaldecuritiba.com.br/bienal14/
http://www.museuoscarniemeyer.org.br/home
FLORIAN NEUFELDT
TOKAS, Tokyo Arts and Space
Artist in Residency
starting from: September 2019
Tokyo (J)
https://www.tokyoartsandspace.jp/en/location/residency.html
LUANA PERILLI
Unwritten Structures. Racconti (in)Visibili
group show curated by M. Di Veroli and D. Lora
09.08.2019 – 06.10.2019
Centro de Arte Contemporáneo Uade Art, Buenos Aires (AR)
http://www.idea.mat.beniculturali.it/attivita/eventi/item/807-unwritten-structures

LOft4
group show, curated by C. Biasini Selvaggi
opening 25.10.2019
Lost and found studio - Arimondi 3 Required, Rome (I)
http://www.lostandfoundstudio.it/

Cabine d’artista – Abbi cura
group show, curated by P. Pallotta
20.10.2019 – 03.11.2019
SBA – Sporting Beach Arte, Ostia Lido (I)
https://sportingbeacharte-sba.jimdo.com/


Under Construction #1. Collezione permanente
group show
opening 20.10.2019
MuSpAC – Museo sperimentale di arte Contemporanea, L’Aquila (I)
https://www.virtuquotidiane.it/cultura/under-construction-tradizione-e-innovazione-dialogano-al-muspac-dellaquila.html
OLIVER RESSLER
Part of the Labyrinth
GIBCA - Göteborg International Biennal for Contempoary Art
curated by L. Rosendahl
07.09.2019 – 17.11.2019
various venues, Göteborg (S)
http://www.gibca.se/index.php/en/home

Everything's coming together while everything's falling apart
solo show
18.09.2019 – 18.10.2019
S.a.L.E. Docks (Magazzini del Sale), Venezia (I)
http://www.saledocks.org/tutto-confluisce-mentre-tutto-si-disgrega/

Ecologies – Lost, Found and Continued
Screen City Biennial Stavanger
curated by D. Arriado and V. Saracino
17.10.2019 – 30.10.2019
Stavanger (NO)
http://2019.screencitybiennial.org/

Dancing on the Ruins
Nova Cvernovka, Bratislava (SK)
21.09.2019 – 25.10.2019
https://novacvernovka.eu/
https://www.facebook.com/events/2441195722626365

Taxed to the Max
Noorderlicht International Photography Festival 2019
06.10.2019 – 01.12. 2019
Groningen (NL)
http://www.noorderlicht.com/en/photofestival/noorderlicht-international-photography-festival-2019/

Dämonkratie
group show, curated by J. Czech
11.10.2019 – 24.12.2019
A.K.T, Pforzheim (DE)
https://www.emma-pf.de/termine/aktuell/

IV Berliner Herbstsalon – DE-HEIMATIZE IT!
group show
26.10.2019 – 17.11.2019
Various venues, Berlin (DE)
https://www.berliner-herbstsalon.de/en/vierter-berliner-herbstsalon/performances/eroeffnung-4-berliner-herbstsalon

Stencils 2
group show in the streets
opening: 31.10.2019
La Galerie Imaginaire, Quito (EC)
http://www.lagalerieimaginaire.info/
MARCO STRAPPATO
Preferire l’ombra
group show, curated by G. Pigliapoco and L. Gennati
25.09.2019 – 29.10.2019
Fondazione Sant’Elia, Loggiato di San Bartolomeo, Palermo (I)
http://www.fondazionesantelia.it/categoria-mostre/itemid-204.html