CURRENT EXHIBITION

THE GALLERY APART
CHTO DELAT and BABI BADALOV
Come in quickly, otherwise I'm afraid of my happiness! Xenia at the time of war

19.09.2018 – 23.11.2018

ArtVerona 2018
12 – 15.10.2018
Stand n. 13 (Scouting)
artists exhibited: Bertille Bak, Gea Casolaro, Luana Perilli
Veronafiere, Viale del lavoro 8 Verona (I)

NEWS

BABI BADALOV
Neighbours, 10th ed. Warsaw Under Construction festival
curated by Visual Culture Research Center (VCRC)
organized by Museum of Modern Art Warsaw and Museum of Warsaw
13.10.2018 - 11.11.2018
Cepelia Pavillion, Warsaw (PL)
https://artmuseum.pl/en/news/sasiedzi

Poetry & Performance. The Eastern European Perspective
curated by T. Glanc and S. Hänsgen
15.09.2018 – 28.10.2018
Shedhalle, Zurigo /CH)
http://shedhalle.ch/shedhalle/poetry-performance-english/

Artists at Risk (AR) Pavilion
Mutatis mutandis
group show, curated by M. Muukkonen and I. Stodolsky
08.09.2018 – 18.10.2018
Kai Dikas, Berlin (DE)
https://artistsatrisk.org/2018/08/22/the-ar-pavilion-berlin-mutatis-mutandis/?lang=tr

Middle Gate II – The Story of Dymphna
group show
14.09.2018 – 11.11.2018
Cultural Centre de Werft, Geel (B)
https://www.dewerft.be/agenda/586//Middle_Gate_II/

Metaphorai – Week of Contemporary Art 2018
group show, curated by K. Anguelova and A. Poggianti
14.09.2018 – 14.10.2018
Centre of Contemporary Art, The Ancient Bath, Plovdiv (BG)
https://plovdiv2019.eu/en/events/527-week-of-contemporary-art-2018

Guerrilla of Enlightenment
THEY WON´T BEAR HIDING BEHIND WALLS AND FENCES

group show, within a programme conceived by M. Makovec and A. Lederer
22.09.2018 – 24.11.2018
  center for contemporary art, Graz (A)
http://www.rotor.mur.at/frameset_aktuell-eng.html
BERTILLE BAK
BERTILLE BAK, PETER FISCHLI & DAVID WEISS ET MARK WALLINGER
Installation, performance (Bak), film screening (Fischli & Weiss and Wallinger)
06.10.2018 (Nuit blanche)
Bourse de commerce / Collection Pinault (with EMMAÜS Solidarité)
Jardin Nelson Mandela, Paris (F)
https://presse.paris.fr/wp-content/uploads/2018/09/Nuit-Blanche-2018.pdf

Camera con video
Art Video dalla Collezione miramART
group show – 14a edizione Giornata del Contemporaneo
13 – 14.10.2018
Grand Hotel Miramare, Santa Margherita Ligure (I)
https://www.amaci.org/gdc/quattordicesima-edizione-giornata-del-contemporaneo/camera-con-video-art-video-dalla-collezione

KizArt – La videoarte per I bambini
video screening, curated by R. Frascarelli
21.10.2018
Maxxi – Museo Nazionale delle Arti del XXI Secolo, Roma (I)
http://www.maxxi.art/

Mon Nord est ton Sud
group show, curated by S. Wymann
13.09.2018 – 11.11.2018
La Kunsthalle - Centre d’art contemporain Mulhous (F)
 http://kunsthallemulhouse.com/evenement/mon-nord-est-ton-sud/

Persona Grata
group show, curated by A.L. Flacilière and I. Renard
16.10.2018 – 20.01.2019
Musée de l'Histoire de l'Immigration, Paris (F)
http://www.histoire-immigration.fr/agenda/2018-06/persona-grata

Persona Grata
group show, curated by I. Jurzak
16.10.2018 – 20.01.2019
MAC/VAL, Musée d’art contemporain du Val-de-Marne
GEA CASOLARO
Nel corpo della città
Percorsi di inclusion sociale e trasformazione urbana

scattered solo show, opening at Museo Laboratorio della Mente, Rome (I)
05.10.2018 – 30.10.2018
Museo Laboratorio della Mente, Rome (I)
Archivio Storico Capitolino, Rome (I)
Biblioteca Nazionale Sportive del CONI, Rome (I)
http://www.museodellamente.it/
CHTO DELAT
Mon Nord est ton Sud
group show, curated by S. Wymann
13.09.2018 – 11.11.2018
La Kunsthalle - Centre d’art contemporain Mulhous (F)
http://kunsthallemulhouse.com/evenement/mon-nord-est-ton-sud/

The Idea of the Avant Garde
group show, curated by M. J. Léger
28.09.2018 - 26.10.2018
NeMe Arts Centre, Limassol (CY)
http://news.neme.org/1844/iag-exhibition-and-seminar
CORINNA GOSMARO
Ibrida
group show, curated by C. Tempestini and A. Romano
27.10.2018 – 05.11.2018
Castello di Perno, Monforte d’Alba (I)
ROWENA HARRIS
Tenderflix 2018
International experimental film and video competition
shortlisted film: A room within which the computer can control the existence of matter, 2017
02.10.2018
The BFI, British Film Institute, London (UK)
http://tenderpixel.com/exhibitions/tenderflix-2018
DOMINIK LANG
The Marvellous Cacophony, 57th October Salon
group show, curated by G.B. Kvaran and D. Kvaran
15.09.2018 – 28.10.2018
Various venues: Cultural Centre of Belgrade (Art Gallery, Artget Gallery, Podroom Gallery), Belgrade City Museum, Serbian Academy of Sciences and Arts, U10 Gallery, Remont Gallery (RS)
 http://www.oktobarskisalon.org/en/

La Febbre
group show, a project by V. Schillaci
15.06.2018 – 15.10.2018
Palazzo Mazzarino Palermo (I)
https://www.facebook.com/lafebbrelafebbre/
FLORIAN NEUFELDT
A Full Stomach in Zero Gravity
group show
07.09.2108 – 05.10.2018
Galleri Opdahl, Stavanger (N)
http://www.galleriopdahl.no/
ASTRID NIPPOLDT
Gruppenbild – 25 Jahre Klasse Jean-François Guiton
group show
11.10.2018 – 13.01.2019
Kulturkirche St. Stephany, Bremen (DE)
https://www.kulturkirche-bremen.de
LUANA PERILLI
Subversive Play: Artists Challenging Mechanisms of Social Control
group show, curated by I. Galliera
05.09.2018 – 13.10.2018
Structura Gallery, Sofia (BG)
http://structura.gallery/en/exhibitions/subversive-play-artists-challenging-mechanisms-of-social-control/
OLIVER RESSLER
Democracia en obra
group show
16.05.2018 – 25.11.2018
CCK – Centro Cultural Kirchner, Buenos Aires (AR)
http://www.cck.gob.ar/eventos/democracia-en-obra_2715

Global Control and Censorship
group show, curated by B. Serexhe and L. Nolasco-Rózsás
14.09.2018 – 21.10.2018
RIXC Center for New Media Culture & National Library, Riga (LV)
http://www.kibla.org/en/coproductions-and-international-cooperation/current-projects/risk-change/dogodki/risk-change-rixc-riga-latvija/

Between the Visible and the Invisible
group show, curated by A. Fatehrad
15.09.2018 – 24.11.2018
Maraya Art Centre, Sharjah (AE)
http://maraya.ae/index.php?r=events/view&id=265

The Value of Freedom
group show, curated by S. Dünser
19.09.2018 - 10.02.2019
Belvedere 21 – Museum of Contemporary Art, Vienna (A)
https://www.belvedere.at/bel_en/exhibition/the_value_of_freedom

Constructing the World: Art and Economy
group show, curated by E. Gillen, U. Lorenz, S. Baden
12.10.2018 - 03.02.2019
Kunsthalle Mannheim, Mannheim (D)
https://www.kuma.art/en/constructing-world-art-and-economy-1919-1939-and-2008-2018

The Idea of the Avant Garde
group show, curated by M. J. Léger
28.09.2018 - 26.10.2018
NeMe Arts Centre, Limassol (CY)
http://news.neme.org/1844/iag-exhibition-and-seminar

Lost in Europe: in the wake of Britain’s inner emigration
group show, curated by R. Appignanesi and G. Bal
19.10.2018 -09.11.2018
Open Space, Vienna (A)
 http://www.openspace-zkp.org/2013/en/projects.php

Neighbours, 10th ed. Warsaw Under Construction festival
curated by Visual Culture Research Center (VCRC)
organized by Museum of Modern Art Warsaw and Museum of Warsaw
13.10.2018 - 11.11.2018
Cepelia Pavillion, Warsaw (PL)
https://artmuseum.pl/en/news/sasiedzi
MARCO STRAPPATO
That’s IT
Sull'ultima generazione di artisti in Italia e a un metro e ottanta dal confine
group show, curated by L. Balbi
21.06.2018 -11.11.2018
MAMbo – Museo d’Arte Moderna di Bologna (I)
http://www.mambo-bologna.org/mostre/mostra-247/

Maison Folie Wazemmes  - Ville de Lille
Artist in residence
September/ November
Lille, France
http://maisonsfolie.lille.fr/
 
Disegni Interni
group show
25.10.2018 – 23.11.2018
RITA URSO artopiagallery, Milano (I)
https://www.artopiagallery.net/copia-di-upcoming-3